February 29, 2012

'Segmen I Love blogging'

Salam and hello again everyone....
today I was tagged by a lovely mata bulat si Marry to join a segmen, so I decided to join it anyway.
Cuba la join kalu mao! just click on the banner...








Nama Panggilan Anda : Jay Joseph ^^
Negeri Kelahiran : S. P. A. e. B. r. A. a. H. k.

Warna Kesukaan : BLUE, GREEN AND PURPLE




I wanna tag >>>>>>>  Mister Eraz ^^     and    NAL ^^


happy blogging people!



"Manis"nya ari sukan^^

Happy bersukan everyone!


Juniors over-acting!

Agak terkilan juga sa dengar junior tunjuk action sama seniors....
I have gone through PPISMP one and a half years lah, I know the subjects are not that tough as in degree program, but please lah do respect your seniors, to complete one good assignment requires a lot of reading and studying...
just imagine if we spend 4 hours with KAWAD KAKI and sports that don't even bring any marks on our final exams, we just have only few hours left on night to read and type our essay! crazy o...
itu kalao masih larat, bagi mereka yang penat and demam lagi bcoz of hujan, how?
assignment hantar jumaat, essay baru half way through......kalao menang sukan nda pa2 lah,...if kalah? sapa yang mau buat kirja sa yang selebihnya....?! jangan la ko jd budu! Please consider others okay...

Sleep No MORE!!

This is really a crazy week for me!

Things to do! roughly

KAWAD HELANG! + ASSIGNMENTS! + LECTURES + BOOKS! + PRINTING ASSIGNMENTS! + FULL REHEARSAL! + MONEY! + PACKING! + whatelse??? waaaa....!! mati..

overnight di bilik TV! nda mau kacau roomate sa tidur bha...
Kasian o...
Even sa ngantuk, sa mau abiskan juga ni assignment ...penat o sa..!

February 28, 2012

TehaaNFM review blog saya!

Hello there people...today I'm joining a segmen by Miss Tehaa
Thank you for inviting me to join your segmen...^^


Kelebihan join segmen ni:
  1. Tehaa akan buat review satu blog, satu post.
  2. Masuk dalam bloglist selama 3 BULAN! [bulan 3 hingga bulan 5]  




Kelebihan blog aku? ade ke? hoho....merepek je ade la..huhu...sorry ye Miss Tehaa...actually I can't think of any 'kelebihan' of my blog, really...
But I think, I provide some good information for readers...

now I'm gonna tag one of lucky bloggers that is   ..... Miss Umairah^^si Heart Matter "again!"




That's all...have a nice day!

February 27, 2012

Segmen Limited Review by Nabila


hye hari ni walaupun busy dengan assignment yang takda kesudahannya tu masih sempat lagi join segmen...
thanks to NAL yang sudi tag aku and yeah this is kinda interesting thing to do while assignment x siap...huhu


nak tag sape ye...?
erm
 ni ha die org nye....

 -----------




February 25, 2012

I love being AWESOME! contest


Jum join contest nih....
klik je kat atas nuh....!

MUaxx!

 




This cat looks EXACTLY the same as my cat at home! 
I miss her damn much!!

Crystal drops....

ggle pic

^^

I don't love you!

ggle pic

haha...easy steps taken...
listen here, whatever I said in the previous post was just a lie...so don't make your self fooled with it okay...
Don't mis understand me....I just wanna say that, I'm no longer hooked up with that person, as it's time to move on...
and don't think that you're really special and keep on dreaming for prince charming,....eh hello...wake up dude!
no time for day dreaming....
wake up! wake up..!


I don't love you! hahah
easy right?


But I do like you....


There is a diffrent between 'like' and 'love',...no?
it's all I need to say is I lovesomeoneelsebetterthanIloveyoubefore....hahha...












p/s: kalau dapat makan sattay rusa sedap nih!

Remain it!

ggl pic


Its better to keep it that way...no need to add up some more troubles...
I know it's hard to get it, but at least I won't give up myself on you...
The term of 'best buddies' isn't very convincing for me...as I wanted more from you..
I try my best to be good and please you all the time...
Buying you food make me feel comfortable ..the smile on your face makes me bloomed.
having your picture in my locker, doesn't make me some kinda stalker...
bright shiny eyes, with spectacles, shorty, and sweet, make my heart beat like a base-drum...


enough said! 
For you stalkers! yeah you! I'm not talking about that bloody person..


this is just something that I made up, for your own pleasure!


It's better to keep it that way...


toodles!

Forever ALONE!

GGL pic



Hahaha....as what my friend told me "Foerever ALONE!" is kinda cute..
And si heart matter already went home to be by her beloved parent....
The 'forever alone' gurl is still here but I don't know where axactly she is right now...hehe....or she might just went to her mertua's house...hehe...who knows..
such a depressing time for me to finish all these things before I'd go home next week....so freakin crazy! stuck with boredom! stuck with weirdos!! 
How crazy I am here! Can't imagine the feeling though....
Hey hello!! you there.....
Okay one more thing, the astro at our blok can't be use anymore as an idiot-jealous-guy already 'potong' the 'wayar' and we can't watch anything even if we already paid the bills!!! 
The person who potong the astro's wayar is really a jerk seriously! 
I know somehow he is jealous becoz he couldn't watch anything as we conquer the tv all the time! and bcoz of that he decided to potong the wayar, so we all can't watch anything!! such an idiot lah!
Consequently, I'm stuck here without any interesting thing to do during the weekend except for the assignments!
I miss home so much! at this point of time, I really need mom so much! It may sound childish to you, but mother is one of best medicines in this world that can heal everything..
If you don't think it so, means that you don't love your mother, do you? 


That's there is for now, catch me again for the next post! bye!

February 24, 2012

Instead of!


Instead of writing academic essay for my assignments, I rather write in this blog....
I know its damn late, and I almost forgot where did I stop yesterday...
I'm freakin doomed! 
Okay, seriously I don't want to blame anyone or anything, but after I put 80% effort on my BM's assignment last week, I sort of forgot everything I planned for my English academic writing! where did the skills go??!!
Of tired searching for it, so I decided to move on to next agendas! 
I start doing my reading on the topics, though I couldn't understand what I read!

Please lah!! I need ideas!!!

Quotes for today







You never will be the person you can be if pressure, tension and discipline are taken out of your life.

Dr. James G. Bilkey


"Just don't give up trying to do what you really want to do."
~Ella Fitzgerald~


"The world ain't all sunshine and rainbows. It's a very mean and nasty place and I don't care how tough you are it will beat you to your knees and keep you there permanently if you let it. You, me, or nobody is gonna hit as hard as life. But it ain't about how hard ya hit. It's about how hard you can get hit and keep moving forward."
~Rocky Balboa~




screwing everything up doesn't make me feel happy!

Salam and hello!


It's true, lately I keep on hanging here and there, watching people doing their assignments,...listen to the same songs again, and again....


With the current state of the world we live in, it isn't very helpful either...
I feel kinda the same all day long....


And about the assignments, I must say that I have already half way through though some of it I don't fully understand and still don't even start anything yet. That is what bothers me the most, that I don't know how to start the assignments...
Yeah I know some people might say that when you're in this field, you're able to do it at will as the language is in your hands. But the problem is, I still blur and its hard to figure out the right words to fit it all in. For some people they think that it is easy, and some might just copy all things down from the web and finished in just a blink of eyes.


Do excuse me people, I'm having a rough time now. I know its not that serious but I feel kinda stress about it. (Is it true, one who complains a lot is, one who is lazy?) am I lazy?
haha... actually I write all these down as I want to motivate myself so I can start doing all the work. 
I notice that, every time I'd write in here, I'll talk about assignments, my bad and sad things. But after all that is what blog for isn't it? uhh...just don't understand!


sometimes, I want to squeez out from this world of assignments and rather be at home in front of tv watching the re-run of spongebob squarepants. 
I was wondering how you guys cope with all the hard time and failures that you going through without any hesitation? ouh my.... For all things that happened around me, I hope I can still be strong to fight for my dreams...

Just can't wait to go home next week. And again put things even worst is, I'll be going to my former primary school to do my SBE. I'll be there ALONE! as what umi said "forever alone!"


Hope everything going to be okay.
Life isn't easy as it seems!




MyEm0.Com







p/s: craving for FOOD!

February 23, 2012

Screw you!



Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!Screw you!
Screw you!
Screw you!

ASSIGNMENTS!!!!!!!

Fly

Just wanna share with you guys this lyric.



"Fly"

In a moment, everything can change,
Feel the wind on your shoulder,
For a minute, all the world can wait,
Let go of your yesterday.

Can you hear it calling?
Can you feel it in your soul?
Can you trust this longing?
And take control,

Fly
Open up the part of you that wants to hide away
You can shine,
Forget about the reasons why you can't in life,
And start to try, cause it's your time,
Time to fly.

All your worries, leave them somewhere else,
Find a dream you can follow,
Reach for something, when there's nothing left,
And the world's feeling hollow.

Can you hear it calling?
Can you feel it in your soul?
Can you trust this longing?
And take control,

Fly
Open up the part of you that wants to hide away
You can shine,
Forget about the reasons why you can't in life,
And start to try, cause it's your time,
Time to fly.

And when you're down and feel alone,
Just want to run away,
Trust yourself and don't give up,
You know you better than anyone else,

In a moment, everything can change,
Feel the wind on your shoulder,
For a minute, all the world can wait,
Let go of yesterday,

Fly
Open up the part of you that wants to hide away
You can shine,
Forget about the reasons why you can't in life,
And start to try,
Fly
Forget about the reasons why you can't in life,
And start to try, cause it's your time,
Time to fly.

In a moment, everything can change. 

by: Hillary Duff

February 22, 2012

Life as a teacher-to-be

Salam and hello everyone....
I know I haven't write so much lately...as i don't have anything to say...but actually there were few things happened round me this week and I feel kinda stress and happy about it.

On monday morning, the whole class blasted with laughter when our BM's lecturer sort of given us so many pervert jokes... first, he asked Jim to recite "Sajak Seluar Dalam" and I was like, "huh?" haha
The poem kinda funny and pervert as well....but after all it's just a poem though....
And not to forget the "buah manggis" he told us in his pervert story, made everyone jiggled and laughed like hell.....I know the gurls like it so much..


Anyway, I believe that I have gained so much fat even though I have only eat my meal twice a day (completely a lie) 
I hope I can still be healthy and keep on doing my good things for good. Lately I feel myself lack of nutritions and feelin kinda tired and sleepy.
I have only few weeks left to curb all things up, and fight for the war between me and assignments..If only I can eat and churn all the books so I don't have to read them.


ok, I just wanted to share with you all the events that took place within this week. 
I had such a wonderful day with my classmates at the Taska where we did our kajian for our coursework.
I don't go out too much now a days since I got a lot of works to do, so it was very fun to document my day with them. It was nice to meet up with the children and I learn many things while I was there. And it sort of remind me my childhood days. What a wonderful memories...

So guess I have to stop here for awhile...and I'll come back again next time...
Insyaallah....I will drop by to your blogs and comment on your post k..

Do enjoy your day ok...and feel free to take a look at these pictures...^^ 























Toodles....^^

Wordless Wednesday

February 17, 2012

So tired!

Sorry for not posting anything since last week....actually I have to keep focus on my works...so its hard for me to update this blog...
Its been awhile, and I miss my blog so much...and so so so sorry for not hit back your 'footprints'...
and thanks for those who kindly ask me to join segmens and GA....
Really I don't have time at all...
Hope I can finish all my assignments at time and can continue blogging as usual,..

It's Friday,..and this morning we celebrated our prophet Muhammad SAW birthday...
Maulidur Rasul.. the slogan for this year is "Persefahaman Asas Perpaduan Ummah"

so here are the pictures...




 we spent the whole night doing the banner! "hand-made banner" okay  
...so creative kan? haha



 so here it is! dah siap.....haha ignore my sleepy face ya !



 

 






more pictures after this...^^




happy weekend people!

February 10, 2012

So true 3

Give away by me!

Okay2... I know some of you have started asking about the freebies that I promised last week....
I'm so so so sorry as this week I was too busy with works...but don't worry I'll get you the freebies by next monday okay...huhu

Thanks for joining the segmen...
and thanks again as remind me..hahaha..^^

February 9, 2012

Destinasi ke Taiping

What is so interesting about Taiping? hehehe
hehe...
Basically Taiping got YAYA,....hahaha
Jangan mare....^^

Thursday yang boring



 See how lovely they are.....


Scandal.....will get married soon....^^


Today money is everything.....^^

February 8, 2012

Wordless Wednesday

SEGMEN PENGOMEN TEGAR BY FYQA COMEL

Joining a segmen again....^^




Wanna join? just click on the banner okay!

What's Your Name Contest

Assalamualaikum wbt and hello everyone....
its been awhile...I know I'm damn late..but here it is...
While I was on my way home, I found this interesting contest and it is organised by Miss Nisa and Mizz Ninie.




Okay lets get started!
My name is, JAY- stands for MUHAMED JABAR AINAL YAKKIN B. YUSUF


So basically you know why my name is JAY ok..hehe


Okay My name was given by my father...Actually he took his father's name (my grandfather) "MUHAMED" haha how simple is that. Orang dulu2 name pendek2 je..hehe
And "JABAR" is originated by my another grandfather which is my mum's father, "ABD JABBAR".
I think the only original name for me is Ainal Yakkin..
huhu...
So glad to have such long name though....
When I was in school back then, my teachers always keep asking "kenape la name awk ni panjang sangat haish.."


Okay for the meaning.....hurmm...lets see if I can get this right or not hehe...


MUHAMED: basically it means 'yang terpuji' right?


JABAR: Jabar is one of the God's names and it means 'maha perkasa" 


AINAL:  and this means 'pengetahuan'  but if it is AINUN it becomes 'mata' if Im not mistaken lah... and AINUL also 'pengetahuan' haha something like that la...


YAKKIN: last but not least, this one means 'Yakin' 


Actually in arabic, Ainal and yakkin come together as Ainal yakkin which means 'pengetahuan yang yakin'




So that's it...
hehe...^^


Have a good day everyone!



Terbaru dari caramel land...^^

get this widget here

Total Pageviews