January 10, 2012

Remaja dengan ragamnye ^^

Assalamualaikum wbt....


It's unlucky for me if I'm having a very bad fever during this few weeks of the new year.
I've had a very bad headache last two week and a sore throat accompanied me every night. "uhuk...uhuk.." Thank God I've finally managed to get through all that.

Anyway, that is not the thing, the point I write this entry today is to share with you about teenager and their weird-psycho-maniac manner,..huhu (okay agak keterlaluan disitu). Actually its not that unusual if we talking about teenage problems. Its normal, don't you think? hurmm....let us take a look what we got here.

If we look at today's modern world, teenagers today face many bad encounters whilst growing up. ><" On the way of getting to know oneself and searching identity of life, teenagers often get stuck with social problems and deviant behaviors either accidentally or being force by other parties.

Deviant behavior is behavior that violates the rules and norms of our society. Perhaps, this behavior is common for us as we see it happens everyday in our daily life. It also takes place in schools and even in colleges. Among the bad behavior that is often associated with teenagers including smoking, involve with truancy, drug abuse, sex, pregnant out of wedlock and baby dumping.



Teenagers may involve in one or many bad behaviors stated or else. For instance, a teenager that involved in sex activities, might drive to other deviant behavior like get pregnant and dumping their babies. Yeah, its kinda related to one another...."one leads to another".. According to kajian on the previous year, there were about 2.4% teenagers caught up with illegal sex. While the ministry of development of women, family and community stated that there were 7 cases of baby dumping in the first week on January last year. oh...buang anak je kejenye....agak kejam disitu...><"



Various factors can lead to all this problem. Pertamanya, teenagers today don't realize the consequences of what they are doing now. Tau sedap buat je, tapi tak tahu kesan buruknya...Teenager that are between 13-19 years old can't decide a wise decision for themselves. As this stage of life, some part of their brain that helps them to make decisions is not as fully develop as if an adult, so that's mean they are less capable of making wholly logical decision.

They are vulnerable and easily being influenced by their peers and environment. Parents also play a major roles in shaping them but what happen today is parents and family institution are breaking down. So agak2 paham la disitu ye, if family pun dah berekecai, anak2 yg masih remaje pun memberontak lah...just as simple as that,..but not all end up become a bad one. The accessibility to the internet too has enabled them to obtain bahan2 tak elok cam bahan2 lucah la...ala yang macam korang salu buat tu...haha....

Not only that, as I was saying friends also one of the factors, and when diorang rase puas with what they are doing, menyebabkan diorang ni ketagih. Nak lagi...nak lagi.....nak ape?? tanye diri sendiri...haha....Actually God creates us with a good mind for us to think, but many of us today don't realize that. As what my father told me, "Dunia itu cantik, tapi bohong belake, manusia itu pandai tapi pelupa, syaitan itu bijak tapi dia bodoh..." so hope you can understand that. Teenager should know what is right and wrong before they do something. Tersilap langkah padah jawabnye....^^

As a saying goes, "prevention is better than cure" and "better be safe than sorry" we often hear this, but how many of us know what the intended meaning of it...
Is not too late for a turning back...but remember,do not start it.

Teenage problems also becoming a part of our society, and it covers a wide scope includes individuals, families and communities. In order to prevent this to happen, many considerations can be taken.




That's all, bye.

Thank you for reading,...


MyEm0.Com








7 comments:

umairah^_^ said...

kelakar la gam,bar2 tu...... x blh bla btl.. hahaha... penat gelak.. ;)

Jay Joseph ^^ said...

haha...taw xpe...^^

marryta.udit said...

ok aku gelak tgk gmbr diatas! :)

Jay Joseph ^^ said...

hahhaa....mmg terkena lak ngn post arini...

Kayun.Zack said...

aha. serius gmbr2 semua sesuaii. gmbr ang pegang perut tu comey je. kah3. then dialog huda yg "buyaaa". ahaks!

Jay Joseph ^^ said...

hahaha...kak huda punye tu la yg lwak....^^

yattdonat said...

haha.jabar!!
buyaaa~!
napew pic akak xpasai2 trselit.

Terbaru dari caramel land...^^

get this widget here

Total Pageviews